ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERDAM - IMO 9114725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:FLINTERDAMAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:9114725Hits:767
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Europoort 5-3-02
IMO: 9114725
Vessel Identification
Name:Kadri
IMO:9114725
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256341000
Callsign:9HRQ8
Former name(s):
- Flinterdam (Until 2006 Oct)
- Flinterzijl (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,117 tons
Summer DWT:4,506 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°26’30.24” N, 12°12’57.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 45° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
22:00:32 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 22:00:32 UTCKlaipeda
2017 December 12th, 22:00:03 UTCRostock
2017 December 10th, 07:00:29 UTCVordingborg
2017 November 25th, 19:00:14 UTCVyborg
2017 November 21st, 06:00:02 UTCSundsvall
2017 November 15th, 07:00:28 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 13th, 19:00:15 UTCZwijndrecht
2017 November 8th, 18:00:43 UTCPaldiski
2017 November 3rd, 09:00:37 UTCNorrkoping
2017 October 29th, 09:00:28 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
KADRI
© Michael Brakhage
KADRI
© 3SX
KADRI
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!