ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MORNING STAR BCK10 - IMO 8644917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:MORNING STAR BCK10Added:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:8644917Hits:530
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Twin rig trawler Morning Star in Aberdeen on the 21st.Dec.2008.
Ex.Lorena BF227. Orion BF432.
Built 1975 J.Lewis & Sons Ltd Aberdeen..
Length. 22.83mt.
Eng.475hp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Morning Star
IMO:8644917
Former name(s):
- Orion (Until 2007 Aug)
- Lorena (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:132 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!