ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Flag Mersinidi I - IMO 7389601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Flag Mersinidi IAdded:Jul 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:7389601Hits:921
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Europoort 23-3-03
IMO:

*Name, category and IMO corrected
JB
Vessel Identification
Name:Flag Mersinidi I
IMO:7389601
Former name(s):
- Mandan (Until 1994 Dec)
- Mohawk (Until 1985)
- Nordic Star (Until 1980)
- Angelic Star (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:65,550 tons
Summer DWT:123,043 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLAG MERSINIDI I
© har
FLAG MERSINIDI I
© har
FLAG MERSINIDI I
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 921 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!