ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KEN OCEAN - IMO 9085584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:KEN OCEANAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9085584Hits:833
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
KEN OCEAN (ex CLIO OCEAN, FAIRY RANGER,FLORIDA RAINBOW II) approaching Koper on 3.1.2009 with soya.
YOB:4/1994,Kanasashi, Toyohashi, Hull No.:3320
GT:26040
DWT:45212
LOA:188.33m
Draught:11.373m
Flag :Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Bei Jiang
IMO:9085584
Flag:China
MMSI:413866000
Callsign:BSTR
Former name(s):
- Ken Ocean (Until 2009 Oct)
- Clio Ocean (Until 2003 Feb)
- Florida Rainbow Ii (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,040 tons
Summer DWT:45,212 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Yangpu
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Dual class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bei Jiang
© Vladimir Knyaz
Bei Jiang
© Vladimir Knyaz
Bei Jiang
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!