ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLIPPER 4 - IMO 8522092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:FLIPPER 4Added:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:8522092Hits:811
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Undergoing maintenance alongside at Las Palmas on 17/11/2005.
Built in 1985 by Volkswerft, Stralsund ( 675) as "Vladimir Kalinin" to 2001. " Dakonta" to 2002.
1,898 g.t. and 690 dwt.
Regards, Rick
Vessel Identification
Name:Flipper 4
IMO:8522092
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616563000
Callsign:D6DX2
Former name(s):
- Dakonta (Until 2002 Mar)
- Vladimir Kalinin (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,898 tons
Summer DWT:690 tons
Length:62 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°25’13.66” N, 15°27’1.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 200° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Bissau
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
10:00:22 UTC
Last update:
16 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 10:00:43 UTCLas Palmas
2017 July 4th, 07:00:49 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
FLIPPER 4
© miaplazydus
FLIPPER 4
© miaplazydus
FLIPPER 4
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!