ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAN-GESTURE - IMO 9362152

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:GAN-GESTUREAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9362152Hits:834
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 04-01-2009
Built:2008 L.133 GT:12164 DWT:16979
Flag:Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Ramira
IMO:9362152
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266310000
Callsign:SBKF
Former name(s):
- Gan Gesture (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,164 tons
Summer DWT:16,958 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Donso
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°24’4.25” N, 4°46’38.39” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 170° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Oil Tanking
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
22:01:55 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 22:01:55 UTCOil Tanking
2018 August 14th, 17:00:26 UTCFor Orders
2018 August 13th, 08:00:54 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 11th, 06:30:52 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 7th, 23:00:41 UTCMargate Anch
2018 August 7th, 23:00:14 UTCMargate Anch.
2018 August 6th, 03:20:07 UTCPurfleet
2018 August 3rd, 05:50:02 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 2nd, 15:00:36 UTCFor Orders
2018 July 31st, 05:30:36 UTCRouen
More Of This Ship
Ramira
© Hannes van Rijn
RAMIRA
© Jerzy Rakowski
RAMIRA
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!