ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAYCAN - IMO 9107708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:FAYCANAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9107708Hits:733
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Discharging at Las Palmas on 04/02/2005.
Built 1994 by Korea Tacoma Marine Industries, Masan, S. Korea (006) as " Blue Tiger" until 2000.
3,984 g.t. & 6,525 dwt. Now owned by Petrogas of Tenerife. Regards, Rick
Vessel Identification
Name:Faycan
IMO:9107708
Flag:Canary Islands
MMSI:224458000
Callsign:EBRA
Former name(s):
- Blue Tiger (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,984 tons
Summer DWT:6,525 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°26’58.08” N, 16°15’53.32” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 22° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Sc De Tenerife
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
18:00:08 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 07:00:12 UTCTenerife
2018 August 4th, 05:00:56 UTCGuasimeta
2018 July 22nd, 07:00:23 UTCTenerife
2018 July 10th, 11:00:19 UTCTenerife_anch
2018 July 9th, 20:00:40 UTCTenerife
2018 July 7th, 14:00:12 UTCGuacimeta
2018 July 3rd, 17:00:54 UTCTenerife
2018 June 22nd, 10:00:07 UTCGuacimeta
2018 June 10th, 12:00:10 UTCGuasimeta
2018 May 19th, 07:00:43 UTCTenerife
More Of This Ship
FAYCAL
© JC RAVON
FAYCAN
© Jukka Koskimies
Faycan
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!