ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

S. GABRIEL - IMO 9251511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joćo Quaresma [View profile]Title:S. GABRIELAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9251511Hits:867
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Portuguese container ship that operates by BOXLINES beetween Portugal mainland and Azores.
Cruising south of Pico-Azores
08-10-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:S.gabriel
IMO:9251511
Former name(s):
- Sea Breeze (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,454 tons
Summer DWT:5,560 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
S. GABRIEL
© fabianv
S. GABRIEL
© Thomas Dyrehauge
S. GABRIEL
© Thomas Dyrehauge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!