ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAPPY VENTURE - IMO 9153707

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Miralles Pol [View profile]Title:HAPPY VENTUREAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9153707Hits:753
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
at Castellon 19-11-2007

GT: 18070
Year: 1996
LOA: 175,00 mts
Flag: Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Happy Venture
IMO:9153707
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256612000
Callsign:9HYP8
Former name(s):
- Flinders Island (Until 2007 May)
- Happy Venture (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,070 tons
Summer DWT:27,407 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°43’39.68” S, 31°28’57.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 67° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Rio Grande
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
18:30:44 UTC
Last update:
2 months 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 21:00:53 UTCGdynia
2018 May 11th, 16:00:07 UTC6ydenia
2018 May 11th, 10:00:57 UTCGdynia
2018 May 11th, 10:00:00 UTCBaltiysk
2018 May 3rd, 09:00:10 UTCBilbao
2018 April 29th, 08:00:03 UTCGijon
2018 April 9th, 00:00:43 UTCCanakkale
2018 March 30th, 16:00:22 UTCKoper
2018 February 11th, 17:00:29 UTCNovorossir
2017 December 11th, 15:00:04 UTCEg Psd
More Of This Ship
HAPPY VENTURE
© Ken Smith
HAPPY VENTURE
© Ken Smith
Happy Venture
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!