ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE CAVO - IMO 8911487

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Miralles Pol [View profile]Title:CAPE CAVOAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:8911487Hits:845
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
at Castellon 14-09-2006

GT: 6420
Year: 1991
LOA: 120,38 mts
Flag: Liberia
Present name: Silver Statt (01-2008)
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Atlantic
IMO:8911487
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373443000
Callsign:3EXR3
Former name(s):
- Silver Statt (Until 2012 Jan 07)
- Cape Cavo (Until 2008 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,420 tons
Summer DWT:6,807 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPE CAVO
© FARAMAYO
Silver Statt
© stuurmann
Silver Statt
© stuurmann
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!