ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALMEDA STAR - IMO 8816156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Artem [View profile]Title:ALMEDA STARAdded:Jan 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:8816156Hits:718
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Almeda Star
IMO:8816156
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311664000
Callsign:C6TJ5
Former name(s):
- Tundra King (Until 2005 Jan)
- Del Monte Pride (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,658 tons
Summer DWT:12,714 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°15’59.98” N, 79°55’26.99” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.2kts, 192° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
08:30:19 UTC
Last update:
7 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 14th, 08:30:19 UTCCristobal
2018 June 14th, 08:00:56 UTCCristl
2018 June 14th, 08:00:56 UTCCristobal
2018 June 14th, 08:00:53 UTCCristl
2018 June 14th, 08:00:53 UTCCristobal
2018 June 14th, 08:00:51 UTCCristldelgada
2018 June 14th, 08:00:51 UTCCristobal
2018 June 14th, 08:00:49 UTCCristm
2018 June 14th, 08:00:49 UTCCristobal
2018 June 14th, 08:00:48 UTCCristl
More Of This Ship
ALMEDA STAR
© Ron van de Velde
Almeda Star
© Pilot Frans
Almeda Star
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!