ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTREAL EXPRESS - IMO 9253741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:MONTREAL EXPRESSAdded:Jan 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:9253741Hits:424
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Montreal Express upbound St-Lawrence river in front of Vercheres December 31, 2008

IMO number : 9253741
Name of ship : MONTREAL EXPRESS
Call Sign : MAHG5
Gross tonnage : 55994
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2003
Flag : United Kingdom
Port : London
Registered owner HAPAG-LLOYD SHIPS LTD
Ship manager ANGLO-EASTERN SHIP MANAGEMENT

Ex: Canmar Spirit 2003-2005, CP Spirit 2005-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Montreal Express
IMO:9253741
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235707000
Callsign:MAHG5
Former name(s):
- Cp Spirit (Until 2006 May)
- Canmar Spirit (Until 2005 Jul 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,994 tons
Summer DWT:47,790 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’2.46” N, 2°44’39.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.1kts, 96° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
16:00:22 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 16:00:22 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 19th, 04:30:23 UTCSouthampton
2018 June 4th, 07:00:23 UTCMontreal
2018 May 22nd, 03:30:22 UTCSouthampton
2018 May 7th, 08:30:32 UTCMontreal
2018 April 27th, 19:00:22 UTCHamburg
2018 April 25th, 13:50:22 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 23rd, 15:00:21 UTCSouthampton
2018 April 9th, 10:00:19 UTCMontreal
2018 March 30th, 06:30:19 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Montreal Express
© Pilot Frans
Montreal Express
© Jacques Trempe
MONTREAL EXPRESS
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!