ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC FREEDOM - IMO 7820954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:MSC FREEDOMAdded:Jan 05, 2009
Captured:December 31, 2008IMO:7820954Hits:378
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MSC Freedom downbound St-Lawrence river in front of Vercheres December 31, 2008

IMO number : 7820954
Name of ship : MSC FREEDOM
Call Sign : V7AM3
Gross tonnage : 32629
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Marshall Islands
Port : Majuro
Registered owner VERONA MARITIME CO
Ship manager TARGET MARINE SA

Ex: Sea-Land Freedom 1980-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Freedom
IMO:7820954
Former name(s):
- Sea Land Freedom (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,629 tons
Summer DWT:30,416 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA LAND FREEDOM
© Mike Griffiths
MSC FREEDOM
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SEA LAND FREEDOM
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 378 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!