ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEMETRIOS POLEMIS - IMO 9470856

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:DEMETRIOS POLEMISAdded:Jan 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:9470856Hits:1,668
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
January 4, 2009 | Columbia River | Columbia City, Oregon

Tonnage: 28,000 tdw
Type of Ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of Build: 2008
Flag: Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Praetorius
IMO:9470856
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212942000
Callsign:5BRS2
Former name(s):
- Demetrios Polemis (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,018 tons
Summer DWT:28,345 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°18’11.22” N, 14°58’54.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 114° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Edk
Arrival:26th Nov 2018
08:30:16 UTC
Last update:
23 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 12:00:11 UTCAlgiers
2018 August 7th, 12:00:08 UTCAlgeirs
2018 August 6th, 06:00:09 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 26th, 07:00:07 UTCRouen
2018 July 23rd, 03:00:10 UTCSkagen
2018 June 7th, 16:00:16 UTCNorfolk
2018 June 4th, 01:00:19 UTCBaltimore
2018 May 8th, 18:00:24 UTCSantarem
2018 April 10th, 08:00:52 UTCAshdod,israel
2018 March 28th, 12:00:51 UTCSfax
More Of This Ship
Praetorius
© Pilot Frans
Praetorius
© Pilot Frans
PRAETORIUS
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!