ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THE LORD - IMO 7906605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:THE LORDAdded:Jan 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:7906605Hits:596
Location:Bosporus & Dardanelles Straits, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Panama flag general cargo vessel The Lord, bt. 1980, gt. 2086, leaving the Bosphorus on 10.6.2008.
ex Heaven I, 2008
ex Heaven, 2002
ex Epsilon Maria, 2002
ex New Venture, 2000
renamed Samy I, 2008
renamed Minerva Ivanna, Honduras flag, 2008

This ship changed 3 times name in 2008 !!
Vessel Identification
Name:Niky
IMO:7906605
Flag:U.k.
Callsign:HQXD6
Former name(s):
- Minerva Ivanna (Until 2011 Oct)
- Samy I (Until 2008 Oct)
- The Lord (Until 2008 Aug)
- Heaven I (Until 2008 Jan)
- Heaven (Until 2002 Aug)
- Epsilon Maria (Until 2002 Jun)
- New Venture I (Until 2000 Sep)
- Doria (Until 2000 Feb)
- Tazlau (Until 1997)
- Gemini I (Until 1996)
- Tazlau (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,086 tons
Summer DWT:3,038 tons

Additional Information
Dual class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Elnathan
© Andreas Schlatterer
Elnathan
© Andreas Schlatterer
Elnathan
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!