ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEKING SENATOR - IMO 9141273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:PEKING SENATORAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9141273Hits:920
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Pekin Senator, 1997, gt 53,324

Laeisz,Reederei F, GmbH/ Cho Yang Ark


26/09/2003 Le Havre fairway
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Haiphong
IMO:9141273
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092608
Callsign:D5HI9
Former name(s):
- Peking Senator (Until 2009 May 02)
- Cho Yang Ark (Until 2000 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,324 tons
Summer DWT:63,527 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°52’42.4” N, 23°43’27.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 287° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:8th Jun 2016
02:00:38 UTC
Last update:
2 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 March 30th, 07:30:42 UTCUs Ilm
2016 March 26th, 19:00:19 UTCUs Nyc
2016 February 27th, 05:00:59 UTCCn Nbo
2016 February 25th, 00:00:28 UTCKr Pus
2016 January 19th, 20:00:35 UTCUs Sav
2016 January 18th, 08:30:56 UTCUs Ilm
2016 January 16th, 09:00:11 UTCUs Nyc
2015 November 23rd, 12:00:52 UTCPapac
2015 November 17th, 20:00:48 UTCUssav
2015 November 13th, 09:00:35 UTCUs Nyc
More Of This Ship
HANJIN HAIPHONG
© Mick Warrick
HANJIN HAIPHONG
© Marc Piché
HANJIN HAIPHONG
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 920 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!