ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LOS ANGELES - IMO 9222986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MSC LOS ANGELESAdded:Jan 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:9222986Hits:516
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia
IMO: 9222986
Call sign: A8AX8
Ex-names: E.R. Los Angeles; CSCL Los Angeles
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Samsung Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Geoje in 2001
DWT: 68.196
Place photo: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 29/12/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Montevideo Express
IMO:9222986
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090590
Callsign:A8AX8
Former name(s):
- E.r.los Angeles (Until 2011 Apr 08)
- Msc Los Angeles (Until 2010 Jul 28)
- Cscl Los Angeles (Until 2008 Aug 06)
- E.r.los Angeles (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,058 tons
Summer DWT:68,131 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°18’2.82” N, 4°16’0.24” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 250° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv>beanr
Arrival:23rd May 2018
14:45:57 UTC
Last update:
42 minutes 17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 21:00:45 UTCDebrv>plgdy
2018 May 10th, 18:00:50 UTCBeanr>debrv
2018 May 8th, 16:00:55 UTCGblgp>beanr
2018 May 7th, 06:45:03 UTCEsvlc>gblgp
2018 May 1st, 23:00:21 UTCItgit>esvlc
2018 May 1st, 10:00:15 UTCUsmia>usjax
2018 April 28th, 05:00:29 UTCEgsuz>itgit
2018 April 6th, 05:30:19 UTCAehb>pebga
2018 April 2nd, 13:30:14 UTCEastern Opl>pebgc
2018 March 25th, 01:00:12 UTCAubne>sgsin Pebga
More Of This Ship
E.R. LOS ANGELES
© Gena Anfimov
E.R. LOS ANGELES
© Gena Anfimov
E.R. LOS ANGELES
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!