ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY LEEN - IMO 8503840

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:LADY LEENAdded:Jan 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:8503840Hits:927
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving at port of Split, Croatia on cold early morning on 05.01.2009.

Built: 1985
DWT: 8750
Flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Leen
IMO:8503840
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351748000
Callsign:H9OD
Former name(s):
- Golden Aries (Until 2008 May)
- Nicoresti (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,934 tons
Summer DWT:9,373 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADY LEEN
© Andreas Hoppe
Lady Leen
© evgenii 10
Lady Leen
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!