ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nicolaos M - IMO 9468750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal [View profile]Title:Nicolaos MAdded:Jan 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:9468750Hits:519
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
In Marseille, December 19 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kavafis
IMO:9468750
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256821000
Callsign:9HDG9
Former name(s):
- Nicolaos M (Until 2013 Aug)
- Sider Puma (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,222 tons
Summer DWT:7,300 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°5’27.6” N, 14°3’28.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 145° (143°)
Destination:
Location:Porto Nogaro/italy
Arrival:8th Sep 2018
16:00:36 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 21:00:45 UTCDamietta/egypt
2018 July 26th, 12:00:38 UTCIskenderun
2018 July 14th, 10:00:47 UTCNea Karvali
2018 June 15th, 14:00:26 UTCAshdod
2018 May 15th, 20:30:44 UTCTaranto/italy
2018 April 2nd, 08:00:17 UTCCasablanca
2018 March 11th, 03:00:17 UTCMariupol
2018 February 19th, 07:00:43 UTCSibenik
2018 February 15th, 07:00:08 UTCKoper
2018 January 4th, 22:00:20 UTCLarnaca
More Of This Ship
RIMONA
© Zoka
RIMONA
© Zoka
KAVAFIS
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!