ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP SAN RAPHAEL - IMO 9227285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CAP SAN RAPHAELAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9227285Hits:1,609
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 9227285
Call sign: ELZA8
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: Geared Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Samsung Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. - Koje (South Korea) in 2002
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 16/09/2003
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Doukato
IMO:9227285
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004580
Callsign:V7XV4
Former name(s):
- Cap San Raphael (Until 2012 Sep 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,085 tons
Summer DWT:51,059 tons
Length:257 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°52’3.3” N, 113°34’18.24” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 251° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Hu_men
Arrival:16th Nov 2017
18:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 16th, 18:00:13 UTCHu_men
2017 November 16th, 04:00:20 UTCGui_shan
2017 November 8th, 12:00:03 UTCB_y_q
2017 November 2nd, 16:30:47 UTCHu_men
2017 November 1st, 04:00:36 UTCGui_shan
More Of This Ship
DOUKATO
© michael marshall
DOUKATO
© martin klingsick
CAP DOUKATO
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!