ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAHLIN - IMO 1009417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:NAHLINAdded:Jan 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:1009417Hits:6,507
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
Taken in Hamburg during 2008, can anyone identify her?
Photo taken by my Brother.

Regards

Bob
Vessel Identification
Name:Nahlin
IMO:1009417
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235075032
Callsign:2CQY6
Former name(s):
- Libertatea (Until 1999 Feb)
- Luceafarul (Until 1999 Jan)
- Nahlin (Until 1948 Jan)
- Rasaritul, Transilvania (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:1,377 tons
Summer DWT:1,574 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Glasgow
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1930
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’13.92” N, 15°25’14.58” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 190° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
12:00:28 UTC
Last update:
9 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 12:00:28 UTCIbiza
2018 April 26th, 09:00:28 UTCTarragona
2018 April 24th, 08:00:59 UTCGibral
2018 April 24th, 08:00:12 UTCGibral
2018 April 24th, 08:00:05 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 24th, 08:00:02 UTCGibraltar
2018 March 13th, 20:00:23 UTCAntigua
2017 August 21st, 18:00:12 UTCIkaria
2017 July 21st, 18:00:18 UTCAthens
2017 June 24th, 20:00:50 UTCTarragona
More Of This Ship
NAHLIN
© LUIS ZUNINO
NAHLIN
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
NAHLIN
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Robert J Smith on Jan 06, 2009 11:57 (9 years ago)
Hi friendship

Many thanks for the information

Regards

Bob
friendship on Jan 05, 2009 14:49 (9 years ago)
The yacht Nahlin (1930 built) then --> Luceafarul --> Libertatea, as LUCEAFARUL formely romanian king-yacht, then with the communists as LIBERTATEA Vacationer's ship and Hotelship of the Roumanian state shipping company NAVROM.
Length on Deck: 296 ft / 90.2 m
Length at Water Line: 250 ft / 76.2 m
Beam: 36.2 ft / 12.0 m
Draft: 14.75 ft / 4.5 m
Max Speed: Approx 18 knots
Reconstructs and repair in Rendsburg, Dresden-Laubegast (rivet works!) and with Blohm and Voss Hamburg. Regards friendship!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 6,507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!