ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIAM STAR - IMO 8300597

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:SIAM STARAdded:Jan 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:8300597Hits:1,036
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Eozenburg,04 may 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Siam Star
IMO:8300597
Former name(s):
- Taxideftis (Until 2006 Aug)
- Trident Mariner (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,210 tons
Summer DWT:29,617 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRIDENT MARINER
© bs1mrc
SIAM STAR
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
SIAM STAR
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,036 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!