ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AEGEAN FALCON - IMO 9227792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:AEGEAN FALCONAdded:Jan 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:9227792Hits:818
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Singapore
IMO: 9227792
Call Sign: S6AG3
Pos-names: - - - -
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Mitsui Eng. & SB. Co. Ltd. - Tamano (Japan) in 2000
DWT: 50.296 tons
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 31/12/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Mazatlan
IMO:9227792
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563865000
Callsign:S6AG3
Former name(s):
- Aegean Falcon (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,986 tons
Summer DWT:50,296 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’39.48” N, 103°20’20.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 314° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Baoshan
Arrival:4th Aug 2018
14:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 month 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 14:00:53 UTCBaoshan
2018 June 4th, 08:15:05 UTCSingapore_pjsb
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Mazatlan
© andy.ru73
Atlantic Mazatlan
© andy.ru73
Atlantic Mazatlan
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!