ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN STAR - IMO 9217448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:GREEN STARAdded:Jan 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:9217448Hits:411
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Port of registry: Oslo
IMO: 9217448
Call Sign: LAHW6
Pos-names: British Enterprise
Type/class: chemical/Products Tanker
Built by: Daedong Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Jinhae in 2001
DWT: 35.858 tons
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 01/01/2009
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Stars
IMO:9217448
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525023310
Callsign:PKPE
Former name(s):
- Green Star (Until 2011 Mar)
- British Enterprise (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,682 tons
Summer DWT:36,038 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belawan
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GREEN STARS
© shippingman
GREEN STARS
© shippingman
GREEN STARS
© shippingman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!