ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELTA ST PETERSBURG - IMO 9301093

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:DELTA ST PETERSBURGAdded:Jan 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:9301093Hits:451
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam 2008-12-27
Call Sign : ZDHG8
Gross tonnage : 8971
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Gibraltar

Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Ganges
IMO:9301093
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092239
Callsign:A8ZB4
Former name(s):
- Beluga Majesty (Until 2011 May 12)
- Delta St.petersburg (Until 2009 Mar 23)
- Beluga Majesty (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,971 tons
Summer DWT:10,744 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’6.4” N, 103°19’37.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 313° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Inccu
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
22:00:40 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 22:00:40 UTCInccu
2018 June 28th, 12:00:35 UTCPpt Sin
2018 June 12th, 17:00:37 UTCSg Sin Pwbga
More Of This Ship
VEGA DELTA
© Viktor
VEGA DELTA
© Viktor
VEGA DELTA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!