ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIDACARA - IMO 9112789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:AIDACARAAdded:Sep 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9112789Hits:945
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
AIDACARA (ex AIDA) after rebuilding by Neptun-Industrie GmbH Rostock. Photo in the Seacanal from Warnemunde.

Foto Wolfgang Kramer 01-05-2005

[b]IMO-No. add.[/b]
Vessel Identification
Name:Aidacara
IMO:9112789
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247117300
Callsign:IBNR
Former name(s):
- Aida (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:38,557 tons
Summer DWT:3,752 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°15’52.02” N, 52°8’28.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.9kts, 153° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Glgoh->gljav
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
19:00:33 UTC
Last update:
3 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 19:00:33 UTCGlgoh->gljav
2018 August 14th, 08:00:42 UTCIsaku->glgoh
2018 August 7th, 05:00:31 UTCDeham->gbivg
2018 August 4th, 21:30:30 UTCGbkwl->deham
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:20 UTCGbler->gbkwl
2018 July 28th, 10:00:19 UTCIlimanaq>gljju
2018 July 25th, 18:05:16 UTCGlgoh>ilimanaq
2018 July 24th, 10:00:40 UTCIsaku>glgoh Via Pcs
2018 July 17th, 05:00:40 UTCDeham>gbinv
2018 July 15th, 04:00:59 UTCPlgdn->deham Via Nok
More Of This Ship
AIDA
© eckhard uhrbrock
AIDACARA & NORWEGIAN JADE
© Tobias Langer
AIDACARA
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 945 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!