ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Magni - IMO 5217127

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:MagniAdded:Jan 01, 1970
Captured:March 05, 2006IMO:5217127Hits:531
Location:Reykjavik, Iceland
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
The old icelandic tug Magni, 184 gt, built 1955 in Reykjavik seen on the slips in Reykjavik on March 5, 2006. She has a length of 28 m and a beam of 8 m.
Vessel Identification
Name:Magni Ii
IMO:5217127
Callsign:TFOD
Former name(s):
- Magni (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Museum Ship
Gross tonnage:184 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAGNI
© Pieter Inpyn
MAGNI
© Pieter Inpyn
MAGNI
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!