ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTOR - IMO 8506373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:ASTORAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8506373Hits:1,124
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
ASTOR (II) leaves Warnemunde in summer 1987,the ship still owns the first Original color.
It was one of few crusader's visits in the GDR at the time.

Foto 29-08-1987 : Wolfgang Kramer

[b]IMO-No. add[/b]
Vessel Identification
Name:Astor
IMO:8506373
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308214000
Callsign:C6JR3
Former name(s):
- Fedor Dostoevskiy (Until 1995 Nov 27)
- Astor (Until 1988 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:20,704 tons
Summer DWT:3,498 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°25’44.4” N, 21°55’53.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 257° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Stavanger/norway
Arrival:17th Jun 2017
13:00:11 UTC
Last update:
6 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 17th, 13:00:11 UTCStavanger/norway
2017 June 16th, 07:00:15 UTCBremerhaven
2017 June 16th, 04:00:26 UTCWeser Pstn/germany
2017 June 15th, 04:00:00 UTCLysafjord/norway
2017 June 8th, 14:30:31 UTCSvartisen Glacier
2017 June 6th, 06:00:30 UTCVik/norway
2017 June 4th, 06:00:13 UTCBremenhaven/germany
2017 June 1st, 08:00:40 UTCHellesylt/norway
2017 May 23rd, 03:30:04 UTCBremenhaven/germany
2017 May 21st, 10:15:13 UTCPortsmouth/uk
More Of This Ship
ASTOR
© Moolen
ASTOR
© frode adolfsen
ASTOR
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,124 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!