ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TETE RICKMERS - IMO 9212010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:TETE RICKMERSAdded:Jan 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:9212010Hits:561
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Tete Rickmers 1.5.2009 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Rachel Borchard
IMO:9212010
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005064
Callsign:V7AT6
Former name(s):
- Tete Rickmers (Until 2013 Mar 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,278 tons
Summer DWT:15,317 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°35’7.8” N, 5°53’42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 17° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Ptlei
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
03:00:14 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 04:00:41 UTCPtlei
2018 September 7th, 11:00:33 UTCCylms
2018 August 26th, 08:00:57 UTCIrdub
2018 August 22nd, 04:00:10 UTCPtlei
2018 August 4th, 08:00:25 UTCIrdub
2018 August 3rd, 21:59:12 UTCEscas
2018 August 1st, 03:00:42 UTCPtlei
2018 July 29th, 08:00:14 UTCIedub
2018 July 28th, 05:30:47 UTCGbliv
2018 July 25th, 04:00:17 UTCPtlei
More Of This Ship
Rachel Borchard
© Robbie Cox
Rachel Borchard
© Joseph Collinson
Rachel Borchard
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!