ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANIO - IMO 9218533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:DANIOAdded:Jan 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:9218533Hits:522
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Danio
Built-2001 at Daewoo Mangalia Heavy Industries Grt-1499
Owner-DANIO RIVER SHIPPING ANTIGUA & BARBUDA
Imo-9218533 Flag-Antigua and Barbuda Call-V2OF8
Arriving Amsterdam Aug 2006"
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Cuxhaven
IMO:9218533
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304109000
Callsign:V2OF8
Former name(s):
- Danio (Until 2014 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,499 tons
Summer DWT:1,797 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°37’30.73” N, 2°13’24.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 125° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
02:00:42 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 02:00:42 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 20th, 06:45:45 UTCGoole Pb1
2018 July 18th, 23:00:02 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 17th, 11:00:21 UTCSturzelberg
2018 July 15th, 04:00:13 UTCDuisburg
2018 July 14th, 10:00:26 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 12th, 00:00:06 UTCGool Pb1
2018 July 10th, 20:00:16 UTCRottfrdam
2018 July 10th, 00:00:19 UTCDuisburg
2018 July 8th, 01:00:58 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
RMS Cuxhaven
© Wil Weijsters
RMS Cuxhaven
© Wil Weijsters
RMS Cuxhaven
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!