ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

c COLUMBUS - IMO 9138329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:c COLUMBUSAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9138329Hits:855
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Cruise Liner C COLUMBUS inbound Warnemunde for dock works.

[b]IMO-No. add. [/b]

Foto: 30-5-2000 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamburg
IMO:9138329
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309908000
Callsign:C6OX6
Former name(s):
- C.columbus (Until 2012 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,067 tons
Summer DWT:1,378 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°8’24.72” N, 15°9’33.72” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 342° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Svaneke Anchorage
Arrival:27th Jun 2017
05:30:48 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 27th, 05:30:48 UTCSvaneke Anchorage
2017 June 26th, 06:00:31 UTCKiel Pilot
2017 June 13th, 17:15:13 UTCHonningsvag
2017 June 11th, 13:00:10 UTCSvartissen
2017 June 10th, 09:15:50 UTCTrondheim
2017 June 7th, 23:30:51 UTCBergen - Kvitsoy Ps
2017 June 7th, 23:30:23 UTCBergen - Kvitsoy
2017 June 6th, 05:00:42 UTCKiel Ps
2017 June 4th, 01:30:41 UTCStockholm - Sandham
2017 June 1st, 02:00:34 UTCSt.peterburg Pilot
More Of This Ship
HAMBURG
© Cedric Hacke
HAMBURG
© Marcus-S
HAMBURG
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!