ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI ARICA - IMO 9232383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:CCNI ARICAAdded:Aug 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232383Hits:1,845
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CCNI ARICA (Volkswerft Stralsund built) outbound first trip from Warnemunde .

Foto © 28-03-2002 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Alst
IMO:9232383
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001697
Callsign:V7DR6
Former name(s):
- Csav Rio Baker (Until 2009 May 27)
- Ccni Arica (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,630 tons
Summer DWT:33,694 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’27” N, 5°29’40.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 255° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Casablanca
Arrival:27th Nov 2016
06:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 27th, 06:00:44 UTCFos
2016 November 25th, 23:00:54 UTCLivorno
2016 November 20th, 01:10:23 UTCAlgeciras D Anchor
2016 November 19th, 23:00:54 UTCAlgeciras 'a' Anch
2016 November 19th, 00:01:28 UTCAlgeciras 'a' Anch
2016 October 24th, 03:30:55 UTCAlgeciras 'a' Anch
2016 April 21st, 10:00:18 UTCEs Alg
2016 April 14th, 22:00:28 UTCPt Lis
2016 April 6th, 09:45:50 UTCAlgeciras
2016 April 6th, 09:45:38 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
WEHR ALSTER
© Jan Ove
WEHR ALSTER
© Jesus Peñas
WEHR ALSTER
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Allan RO on Jun 03, 2008 22:16 (8 years ago)
Hi Wolfgang

Lovely pic.

Allan
Peter Karberg on Jul 07, 2005 13:49 (11 years ago)
Nice pic.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!