ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL WATANIAH - IMO 5028760

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Inasio [View profile]Title:AL WATANIAHAdded:Jan 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:5028760Hits:1,026
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
From M/T Barcelona ,bunkering near Fateh Terminal (Dubai) in the last 70'
Vessel Identification
Name:Robot I
IMO:5028760
Former name(s):
- Tiger (Until 1992)
- Al Wataniah (Until 1990 May)
- Atland (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,629 tons
Summer DWT:18,649 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLAND
© Malcolm Cranfield
ATLAND
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,026 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!