ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PONTODROMON - IMO 8318702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:PONTODROMONAdded:Jan 05, 2009
Captured:January 05, 2009IMO:8318702Hits:895
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Sur dock, Valencia Port on 05/01/2009.
Call Sign : P3TY7
Gross tonnage : 35.609, DWT : 64.975
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Cyprus
Dimensions : 225,00 x 32,20 x 12,93 m
Grain : 75.026 m≥
Main engine : B&W 7L60MCE _ Bhp.: 10.700, Kw.: 7.870, Service speed : 14,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hitachi Zosen Corp. - Innoshima (JPN). Yard No. 4811
Name of ship : PONTODROMON, 1997.
Former name : Crystal Grace, 1985.
Later names : Glory Guangzhou, 2009/03. Andhika Sharmila, 2010/06. SHARMI, 2015/07.
Broken Up since 19/09/2015 at Karachi (PAK).
Shipbreaker : Unknown Shipbreakers, Pakistan.
Light Displacement Tonnage : 10.380
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 3.529.200
Vessel Identification
Name:Andhika Sharmila
IMO:8318702
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525006016
Callsign:PNOJ
Former name(s):
- Glory Guangzhou (Until 2010 Jun)
- Pontodromon (Until 2009 Mar)
- Crystal Grace (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,609 tons
Summer DWT:64,975 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CRYSTAL GRACE
© Mike Griffiths
Pontodromon
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
Pontodromon
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 895 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!