ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMS TRANSPORTER - IMO 9340300

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:EEMS TRANSPORTERAdded:Jan 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:9340300Hits:551
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
spot:04-01-2009 Delfzijl Kon.Niestern Delfzijl B.V.
build:2006
Callsign:PHBC
GT:2186
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Transporter
IMO:9340300
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245017000
Callsign:PHBC
Former name(s):
- Filia Antje (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,186 tons
Summer DWT:2,900 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°0’3.99” N, 8°16’38.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 299° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Hull
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
01:00:43 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 01:00:43 UTCHull
2018 August 14th, 06:50:44 UTCLubmin
2018 August 11th, 09:00:05 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 9th, 02:00:09 UTCHamburg
2018 August 7th, 08:00:18 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:12 UTCBilbao
2018 July 29th, 01:00:46 UTCDrogheda
2018 July 24th, 14:00:48 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 23rd, 01:00:03 UTCBrake
2018 July 17th, 21:00:36 UTCAveiro
More Of This Ship
EEMS TRANSPORTER
© Stan Muller
EEMS TRANSPORTER
© Pieter Inpyn
EEMS TRANSPORTER
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!