ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIO CARIBIC - IMO 8303898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:FRIO CARIBICAdded:Jan 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:8303898Hits:841
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Sailing from Las Palmas on 21/12/2006.
Built in 1983 by Kochi Jyuko, Kochi (2308) as "North Wind" to 1991.
5,322 g.t. & 6,371 dwt.
Regards, Rick
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Caribic
IMO:8303898
Former name(s):
- Aeolian (Until 2002 Feb)
- Nina Bonita (Until 1996 Aug)
- North Wind (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,322 tons
Summer DWT:6,352 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AEOLIAN
© JLDUHAMEL
NORTH WIND
© Chris Howell
FRIO CARIBIC
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!