ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JACARA - IMO 7346893

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:JACARAAdded:Jan 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:7346893Hits:1,232
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Passing Hook of Holland inbound on the New Waterway July 1979.
Built 1974 by Burmeister & Wain, Copenhagen as "Heering Christel"
29864gt.
77 JACARA - 83 CAPTAIN JOHN - 86 SEABEE - 93 SEABEE I - 01 PEARL OF BAHRAIN
deleted 2003/4
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Express
IMO:7346893
Former name(s):
- Pearl Of Bahrain (Until 2006 Oct)
- Pobahrain (Until 2006 Jan)
- Pearl Of Bahrain (Until 2005 Oct)
- Seabee I (Until 2001 Jan)
- Seabee (Until 1993 Feb)
- Jacara (Until 1983)
- Heering Christel (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,051 tons
Summer DWT:51,854 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Heering Christel
© raether
Heering Christel
© raether
SEABEE
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,232 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!