ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Verona I - IMO 7211854

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:Verona IAdded:Jan 05, 2009
Captured:January 05, 2009IMO:7211854Hits:665
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
IJmuiden 05-01-2009
Callsign HO3714
Owner Verona Maritime SA
Manager Glomar Shipmanagement
Build 1972
Vessel Identification
Name:Verona I
IMO:7211854
MMSI:353634000
Callsign:HO3714
Former name(s):
- Scorpio (Until 2004 Oct)
- Helix (Until 2002)
- Ursa (Until 2000 Jun)
- Ursa Minor (Until 1998 Apr)
- Berendina (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:212 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°37’16.21” N, 2°59’26.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.1kts, 197° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Rentelwinfarm
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
21:00:57 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 05:00:28 UTCRentel Wind Farm
2018 April 24th, 21:00:57 UTCRentelwinfarm
2018 March 21st, 14:00:41 UTCDenhelder
2018 March 21st, 14:00:19 UTCDenhelder
2018 March 19th, 03:00:48 UTCGuard Owf
2018 March 18th, 20:00:05 UTCOwf
2018 March 14th, 10:00:26 UTCDenhelder
2018 March 6th, 07:00:17 UTCEemshaven
2018 February 4th, 08:00:43 UTCIjmuiden
2018 January 31st, 08:30:25 UTCEemshaven
More Of This Ship
Verona 1
© Willem Oldenburg
Verona I
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Verona I
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!