ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Verona I - IMO 7211854

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:Verona IAdded:Sep 01, 2009
Captured:January 05, 2009IMO:7211854Hits:1,048
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
IJmuiden 05-01-2009
Callsign HO3714
Owner Verona Maritime SA
Manager Glomar Shipmanagement
Build 1972
Vessel Identification
Name:Verona I
IMO:7211854
MMSI:353634000
Callsign:HO3714
Former name(s):
- Scorpio (Until 2004 Oct)
- Helix (Until 2002)
- Ursa (Until 2000 Jun)
- Ursa Minor (Until 1998 Apr)
- Berendina (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:212 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’9.18” N, 4°37’9.71” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 267° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Slikkerveer
Arrival:5th Aug 2018
02:00:23 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 05:00:28 UTCRentel Wind Farm
2018 August 5th, 02:00:23 UTCIjmuiden
2018 July 31st, 13:00:47 UTCRentel Wind Farm
2018 July 3rd, 06:00:08 UTCDenhelder
2018 April 24th, 21:00:57 UTCRentelwinfarm
2018 March 21st, 14:00:41 UTCDenhelder
2018 March 21st, 14:00:19 UTCDenhelder
2018 March 19th, 03:00:48 UTCGuard Owf
2018 March 18th, 20:00:05 UTCOwf
2018 March 14th, 10:00:26 UTCDenhelder
More Of This Ship
Rona I
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Verona I
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Verona 1
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marcel & Ruud Coster on Jan 06, 2009 08:11 (9 years ago)
A little bit off paint is no luxury!! haha
Ship is build in Zaandam , Holland
Robert Tremblay on Jan 06, 2009 00:02 (9 years ago)
Hi Marcel, Verona had very stylish curves; like taht superb lady but a new paint job helps her to look even nicer and prettier, don't you think?

Thanks to share, Robert08 :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,048 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!