ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN MAJESTY - IMO 6602898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Walter Maifarth [View profile]Title:OCEAN MAJESTYAdded:Jan 05, 2009
Captured:October 27, 2008IMO:6602898Hits:960
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
MV OCEAN MAJESTY in Piraeus on October 27, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Majesty
IMO:6602898
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255717000
Callsign:CQSC
Former name(s):
- Homeric (Until 1995 Nov)
- Ocean Majesty (Until 1995 May)
- Olympic (Until 1995)
- Ocean Majesty (Until 1994 Mar)
- Kypros Star (Until 1989 Apr)
- Sol Christiana (Until 1986)
- Juan March (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:10,417 tons
Summer DWT:1,031 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’17.58” N, 9°59’46.14” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 328° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
06:30:13 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 06:30:13 UTCHamburg
2018 July 13th, 09:30:57 UTCVik
2018 July 11th, 04:30:38 UTCKiel
2018 July 9th, 02:45:11 UTCStockholm
2018 July 6th, 03:00:23 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 July 5th, 09:30:31 UTCTallinn
2018 July 2nd, 12:30:17 UTCGdansk
2018 July 1st, 05:30:19 UTCKiel
2018 June 26th, 07:15:20 UTCHellesylt
2018 June 24th, 05:30:38 UTCLeknes
More Of This Ship
Ocean Majesty
© frode adolfsen
Ocean Majesty
© frode adolfsen
OCEAN MAJESTY
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 960 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!