ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOTANY TROUBADOUR - IMO 9343754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:BOTANY TROUBADOURAdded:Jan 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:9343754Hits:792
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
6 January 2009
built 2007
Flag Panama
Manager ASP Ship Management Australia
Vessel Identification
Name:Asl Troubadour
IMO:9343754
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352503000
Callsign:3EME6
Former name(s):
- Botany Troubadour (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,284 tons
Summer DWT:12,306 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°10’41.7” N, 103°42’26.82” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 33° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
12:00:23 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 16:00:53 UTCFujairah(fo)
2018 April 1st, 09:00:16 UTCKandla,india
2018 February 15th, 04:30:47 UTCAlgas
2018 February 13th, 14:30:02 UTCJurong Mobil
2018 January 3rd, 17:00:04 UTCPac
2017 November 8th, 16:00:22 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 November 3rd, 14:30:39 UTCPasir Gudang
2017 October 9th, 10:00:48 UTCSg Wpbg B
2017 October 2nd, 07:00:13 UTCSing Wpbg B
2017 September 12th, 10:00:55 UTCTanjung Bin
More Of This Ship
ASL TROUBADOUR
© Tomasello Letterio
BOTANY TROUBADOUR
© martin klingsick
ASL TROUBADOUR
© David Pratt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 792 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!