ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SORMOVSKIY 41 - IMO 7833107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Pawils [View profile]Title:SORMOVSKIY 41Added:Jan 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:7833107Hits:532
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MS Sormovskiy-41 under discharging at Lehmann-Kai 1 in Lübeck-Siems during last daylight (05.01.2009 at 16:20 hrs)
Vessel Identification
Name:Vetra
IMO:7833107
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515491000
Callsign:XUDZ2
Former name(s):
- Sormovskiy 41 (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,353 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nicky
© Wil Weijsters
Nicky
© Wil Weijsters
NICKY
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jordan Seifarth on Jan 09, 2009 23:31 (9 years ago)
Nice photo of this Sormovskiy! Thanks for sharing :-)

Best Regards,
Jordan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!