ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELISSA DESGAGNES - IMO 7356501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Goulet [View profile]Title:MELISSA DESGAGNESAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7356501Hits:1,084
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Melissa Desgagnés departing Snell lock
St.Lawrence Seaway
Vessel Identification
Name:Melissa Desgagnes
IMO:7356501
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316189000
Callsign:VGQC
Former name(s):
- Ontadoc (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,412 tons
Summer DWT:7,405 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Quebec
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°12’32.67” N, 96°7’31.7” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 12° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Vermx
Arrival:12th Jan 2020
16:00:57 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
ETHAN
© Captain Peter
Ethan
© rarcand
Ethan
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
n601br on Jul 08, 2005 21:49 (15 years ago)
nice pic
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,084 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!