ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAPAG LLOYD PARA - IMO 7120433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:HAPAG LLOYD PARAAdded:Jul 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:7120433Hits:1,309
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
HAPAG LLOYD PARA RIVER SCHELDT AUG 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Xinhe
IMO:7120433
Former name(s):
- Tian Yang (Until 2009 Apr)
- Jin Hai Hong 6 (Until 2005 Aug)
- Su Chang (Until 2002)
- Hapag Lloyd Para (Until 1988 Nov)
- Pallas (Until 1987 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,976 tons
Summer DWT:7,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,309 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!