ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Demetrios B - IMO 8223309

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:Demetrios BAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:8223309Hits:939
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
At anchor off Rhodes 30th September 2008.
Built in Japan in 1983 as Omi Maru.
GROSS TONNAGE 3.479 tons
SUMMER DWT 5.734 tons
BUILD 1983
BUILDER HIGAKI SHIPBUILDING IMABARI - JAPAN
FLAG MALTA
CLASS SOCIETY NIPPON KAIJI KYOKAI
DUALLY WITH DET NORSKE VERITAS
MANAGER/OWNER SIRIOS SHIPMANAGEMENT CHALKIS - GREECE
Vessel Identification
Name:Demetrios B
IMO:8223309
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249180000
Callsign:9HMI9
Former name(s):
- Omi Maru (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,108 tons
Summer DWT:5,734 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°40’50.34” N, 13°30’25.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 146° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Trieste Italy
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
09:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 09:00:40 UTCTrieste Italy
2018 April 15th, 03:00:28 UTCThessaloniki Gr
2018 April 4th, 08:00:28 UTCElefsina Gr
2018 February 13th, 07:30:14 UTCKos,gr
2018 February 10th, 10:30:14 UTCElefsina,gr
2018 January 2nd, 04:30:12 UTCSamos,gr
2017 December 10th, 18:00:09 UTCElefsina,gr
2017 November 22nd, 09:00:15 UTCRodos,gr
2017 November 16th, 15:00:15 UTCElefsina,greece
2017 October 22nd, 13:00:17 UTCRodos,greece
More Of This Ship
DEMETRIOS B
© Christian
DEMETRIOS B
© Giwrgos Mertis
Demetrios B
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 939 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!