ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANASTASIA III - IMO 6517005

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:ANASTASIA IIIAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:6517005Hits:936
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Maneuvering in Rhodes Harbour 30th September 2008.
GROSS TONNAGE 1.286 tons
SUMMER DWT 1.720 tons
BUILD 1965
BUILDER MEYER WERFT PAPENBURG - GERMANY
FLAG GREECE
MANAGER/OWNER ANASTASIA II ATHENS - GREECE

FORMER NAMES
until 1994 Aug 29 EMERALD
until 1993 Mar 19 MANITOBA
until 1984 Sep 26 DAIANA
until 1979 Aug 08 JOP

FORMER FLAGS
until 1994 Dec 01 MALTA
until 1993 Mar 19 ITALY
until 1979 Aug 08 SINGAPORE
Vessel Identification
Name:Anastasia Iii
IMO:6517005
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239336000
Callsign:SX3081
Former name(s):
- Emerald (Until 1994)
- Manitoba (Until 1993 Mar)
- Daiana (Until 1984)
- Jop (Until 1979)
- Tor Schelde (Until 1975)
- Neuwulmstorf (Until 1975)
- Jop (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,286 tons
Summer DWT:1,720 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANASTASIA III
© Nektarios Papadakis
ANASTASIA III
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
ANASTASIA III
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 936 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!