ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arados H - IMO 7501871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:Arados HAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:7501871Hits:1,092
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Under way off Rhodes 30th September 2008.
GROSS TONNAGE 5.306 tons
SUMMER DWT 8.176 tons
BUILD 1976
BUILDER WATANABE SHIPBUILDING OCHI - JAPAN
FLAG SYRIA
CLASS SOCIETY GERMANISCHER LLOYD
MANAGER/OWNER ARADOS SHIPPING CONSTANTZA - ROMANIA

FORMER NAMES
until 2004 Nov 29 SAMALI S
until 2004 Nov 09 SAMALI S.
until 2001 Feb 15 NORDHOLM

FORMER FLAGS
until 2001 Apr 16 CYPRUS
until 1993 Dec 17 SINGAPORE
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Breeze
IMO:7501871
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677051600
Callsign:5IM616
Former name(s):
- Arados H (Until 2012 Sep)
- Samali S (Until 2005 May)
- Nordholm (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,306 tons
Summer DWT:8,176 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Zanzibar
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nordholm
© Frits Olinga
Arados H
© Alexandr Moskalenko
Nordholm
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,092 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!