ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EREN - IMO 8857760

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ERENAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:8857760Hits:742
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Saint Kitts Nevis flag river see vessel Eren, bt. 1970, gt. 2457, in the Bosphorus on 10.6.2008.
ex Magnitka, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Eren
IMO:8857760
Former name(s):
- Magnitka (Until 2007 Dec)
- Volgo Balt 133 (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,261 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Eren
© Frank Behrends
Eren
© Frank Behrends
Eren
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!