ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTA - IMO 9369069

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:UTAAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:9369069Hits:720
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antigua flag Container vessel Uta, bt. 2007, gt. 7752, in the Bosphorus on 10.6.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Marmakira
IMO:9369069
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305024000
Callsign:V2CJ9
Former name(s):
- Uta (Until 2014 Dec 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,878 tons
Summer DWT:10,758 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°48’32.87” N, 1°5’29.23” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 245° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Portsmouth
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
18:00:56 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 09:00:09 UTCMosjoen
2018 September 10th, 00:01:31 UTCDonna Mosjoen
2018 September 5th, 02:00:07 UTCEct Euromax
2018 September 2nd, 20:00:06 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 25th, 21:00:46 UTCReydarfjurdor
2018 August 20th, 02:30:10 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 13th, 01:00:30 UTCMosjoen
2018 August 10th, 18:00:45 UTCGjemnes
2018 August 10th, 09:00:17 UTCHogset
2018 August 5th, 14:00:05 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
MARMAKIRA
© Henk Jungerius
MARMAKIRA
© Henk Jungerius
MARMAKIRA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!