ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE LUBA - IMO 8310877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE LUBAAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:8310877Hits:965
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SAFMARINE LUBA - Bangkok.Loa:150m Dwt:12700t Built:1984.Upbound Loire river,passing Paimboeuf...2008/12/21
Vessel Identification
Name:Benevolence
IMO:8310877
Former name(s):
- Jutha Suphannika (Until 2010 Apr)
- Safmarine Luba (Until 2009 Dec)
- Tolteca (Until 2004 Nov)
- Jutha Suphannika (Until 1998 May)
- Merkur Beach (Until 1994 Apr)
- Mercury Beach (Until 1994)
- Hapag Lloyd Planalto (Until 1987)
- Merkur Beach (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,330 tons
Summer DWT:12,720 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERKUR BEACH
© Bob Scott
SAFMARINE LUBA
© Bob Scott
MERKUR BEACH
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gilbert CAILLER on Jan 17, 2009 20:31 (9 years ago)
Il manquait juste un petit rayon de soleil... :-? Gilbert
Christian Plagué on Jan 15, 2009 18:44 (9 years ago)
J'aime beaucoup cette photo Gilbert, bravo!
A+ Christian :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 965 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!